Diplomatic List: Romania -- Rwanda

Other Releases
Office of the Chief of Protocol
Washington, DC
January 25, 2008


| Protocol Home Page | Other PublicationsComplete PDF Version 

 

Quick links to countries in alphabetical order:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 



ROMANIA

EMBASSY OF ROMANIA
Chancery: 1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(EMBASSY 202-332-4846) (FAX 202-232-4748)

HIS EXCELLENCY ADRIAN COSMIN VIERITA; MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MRS. DANIELA ANDA GRIGORE GITMAN; MR. CRISTIAN GRIGORE GITMAN
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (DEPUTY CHIEF OF MISSION)

MR. DAN VALENTIN FATULOIU; MRS. CARMEN FATULOIU
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (HOME AFFAIRS)

MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY; MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. VIOREL ONEL; MRS. MARIA MOGLAN ONEL
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. EUGENIA CODRINA VIERITA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MRS. CARMEN ALINA BELDESCU; MR. ANDREI BELDESCU
COUNSELOR

MRS. CRISTINA VICTORIA GAGINSKY; MR. CRISTIAN GAGINSKY
COUNSELOR

MR. DORIAN MIHAI; MRS. CARMEN MIHAI
COUNSELOR (POLITICAL)

MR. LAURENTIU MIRCEA BABEI; MRS. MARIANA BABEI
FIRST SECRETARY (FINANCIAL MANAGER)

MRS. MIHAELA MARIANA DEACONU; MR. MIHAIL ROMEO DEACONU
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ROBERT OCTAVIAN DUMITRESCU; MRS. AMELIA DUMITRESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OVIDIUIE RULESCU; MRS. MIOARAIE RULESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VALENTIN BOGDAN NEAGU; MRS. CLAUDIA CATI NEAGU
SECOND SECRETARY

MRS. SAMIRA GEORGIANA SERBANESCU
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. SERBAN BREBENEL
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ALINA RUXANDRA HUSZAR
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDRU RAZVAN HUZA; MRS. IOANA TINE LA HUZA
THIRD SECRETARY

MS. ILINCA ILIE
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. FLORIN DRAGOMIR; MRS. ROSE MARIE DRAGOMIR
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. SORIN IACOB; MRS. FLORICA CLAUDIA IACOB
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

MR. NICOLAE RUSU; MRS. CATALINA RUSU
ATTACHE (COMMUNICATIONS)

BRIGADIER GENERAL LIVIU SERBAN; MRS. CRISTINA SERBAN
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

MAJOR ROBERT CALINOIU; MRS. GABRIELA CICI CALINOIU
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL GHEORGHE URSULEAN; MRS. MARIA URSULEAN
ASST. DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR AFFAIRS
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-4747) (FAX 202-232-4748)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-6206) (FAX 202-232-4748)

ECONOMIC COUNSELOR
1607 23RD STREET, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-232-6593) (FAX 202-332-4858)

 

 

RUSSIA

EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Chancery: 2650 WISCONSIN AVENUE, NW 20007
(EMBASSY 202-298-5700) (FAX 202-298-5735)

HIS EXCELLENCY YURY V. USHAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA M. USHAKOVA
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. ALEKSANDER NIKITICH DARCHIYEV; MRS. TAMILYA A. AKHMETZHANOVA
MINISTER-COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY PAVOLVICH DOLGORUKOV; MRS. ALLA VLADIMIROVNA BOYCHENKO
MINISTER-COUNSELOR (TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. IGOR ALEKSANDROVICH ALEKSEEV; MRS. MARINA VIKTOROVNA ALEKSEEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. DMITRY YURYEVICH BABAKHIN; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA BABAKHINA
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH BALAKIN; MRS. TATIANA ALEKSEYEVNA BALAKINA
COUNSELOR

MRS. NATALIA PAVLOVNA BATOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. GEORGIYY. BORISENKO; MRS. YELENA N. KOCHNOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VASILY VLADIMIROVICH BORYAK
COUNSELOR

MR. VALERY DMITRIYEVICH KHROMCHENKOV; MRS. ELENA OLEGOVNA KHROMCHENKOVA
COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)

MR. VLADIMIR LVOVICH LEONTIEV
COUNSELOR

MR. YURY MIKHAYLOVICH LEZGINTSEV; MRS. MARINA VASILYEVNA LEZGINTSEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSANDR K. LUKASHEVICH; MRS. VERA L. LUNEVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY VYACHESLAVOVICH LYAMIN; MRS. NATALIA ANATOLYEVNA LYAMINA
COUNSELOR

MR. NIKOLAY VALENTINOVICH MAKAROV; MRS. EVGENIA ALEKSANDROVNA MAKAROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREY ALEKSANDROVICH OREKHOV; MRS. TATIANA VLADIMIROVNA OREKHOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. IGOR Y. POLOZKOV; MRS. EKATERINAA POLOZKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VLADIMIR I. RYBACHENKOV; MRS. MAYYAA. RYBACHENKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. VADIM V. SAVELYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEKSEY SHISHAYEV
COUNSELOR

MR. BORIS I. SOKOLOV; MRS. ELIKA I. SOKOLOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. OLEG VLADIMIROVICH STEPANOV; MRS. YULIA ANATOLYEVNA STEPANOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. ELMIRT. TAGIROV; MRS. INNA N. TAGIROVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY K. TERASHKEVICH; MRS. YELENA V. TERASHKEVICH
COUNSELOR (DEPUTY TRADE REPRESENTATIVE)

MR. VICTOR KONSTANTINOVICH VIDOV; MRS. ELENA GEORGIYEVNA VIDOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. YEVGENIY VASILYEVICH VOLKOV; MS. TATYANA VOLKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. SERGEY YURYEVICH ZAKOZHURNIKOV; MRS. TATIANA G. ZAKOZHURNIKOVA
COUNSELOR

MR. EVGENY KONSTANTINOVICH ZVEDRE; MRS. GALINA VALENTINOVNA ZVEDRE
COUNSELOR

MR. ALEXEY FEDOROVICH ALSHANSKIY; MRS. SVETLANA BORISOVNA ALSHANSKAYA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADLEN VIKTOROVICH EPIFANOV; MRS. IRINA STANISLAVOVNA EPIFANOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. IGORANATOLYEVICH GLADKIKH; MRS. ZHANNA VIKTOROVNA GLADKIKH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADIMIR GERMANOVICH GRYAZNOV; MRS. VERA GORDEYEVNA GRYAZNOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER V. IVASHCHENKO; MRS. YELENA M. IVASHCHENKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. PAVEL IVANOVICH KATRICH; MRS. MARIANNA YEVGENYEVNA KATRICH
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EVGENY VIKTOROVICH KHORISHKO; MRS. OLGA V. KHORISHKO
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VASILIY S. MAKAROV; MRS. NATALIYA I. MAKAROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY ANDREYEVICH SHILIN
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. OLEG BORISOVICH SMOLENKOV; MRS. REGINA NIKOLAYEVNA SMOLENKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY & CONSU

MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV; MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ALEXEY YURYEVICH ZINOVIEV; MRS. TATIANA SERGEYEVNA ZINOVIEVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. VLADIMIR NIKOLAYEVICH ZUBKOV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAYEVNAZUBKOVA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY YEVGENYEVICH BIRYUKOV; MRS. VALENTINA ANDREYEVNA BIRYUKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY & CONSUL

MR. ANDREY VITALYEVICH BORISOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA BORISOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER IGOREVICH EMELIYANOV; MRS. ELENA ANATOLYEVNA EMELIYANOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG KARELIN; MRS. ELENA ALEKSEYEVNA KARELINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MS. IRINA A. KHORTONEN
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ANATOLYEVICH KOCHESHKOV; MRS. IRINA VYACHESLAVOVNA KOCHESHKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. DMITRY BORISOVICH KRYUCHKOV; MRS. OLGA VALERYEVNA KRYUCHKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG OLEGOVICH KUZMIN; MRS. YULIA VIKTOROVNA KUZMINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ROMAN ANATOLYEVICH MARSHAVIN; MRS. ANNA MIKHAYLOVNA MARSHAVINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. OLEG V. POZDNYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANAY. POZDNYAKOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. KONSTANTIN V. SEREDNYAKOV
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY NIKOLAYEVICH SHABALIN; MRS. YULIA NIKOLAYEVNA SHABALINA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ALEXANDER ALEKSANDROVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. IRAIDA DMITRIYEVNA SMIRNOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV; MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA
SECOND SECRETARY

MR. VADIM BORISOVICH BEREZIN; MRS. INNA VYACHESLAVOVNA BEREZINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY NIKOLAYEVICH DEMA; MRS. EKATERINA VLADIMIROVNA DEMA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. IVAN IGOREVICH GLUSHKO; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA KOROTKOVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. DENIS VLADIMIROVICH KAREV; MRS. SVETLANA YEVGENYEVNA KAREVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. IVAN ALEKSANDROVICH KISELEV; MRS. ELENA ALEKSANDROVNA KISELEVA
THIRD SECRETARY & VICE CONSUL

MR. VALERIAN MIKHAYLOVICH KRIVOSHEEV; MRS. NATALIA SERGEYEVNA NIKANOROVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY A. LEDENEV; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA LEDENEVA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH MEDYNSKIY; MRS. OXANA YURYEVNA MEDYNSKAYA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY SERGEYEVICH MITIN; MRS. ANASTASIA ALEKSEYEVNA MITINA
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ANDREY LEONIDOVICH PYATAK; MRS. YULIA MIKHAYLOVNA PYATAK
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VADIM YEVGENYEVICH SERGEEV
THIRD SECRETARY

MRS. MARIA ALEKSANDROVNA TEMYASHOVA; MR. ANDREY IVANOVICH TEMYASHOV
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ARTEM STEPANOVICH TEVANYAN; MRS. ANNA MIKHAYLOVNA TEVANYAN
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VITALY VALERYEVICH TROFIMENKO; MRS. SVETLANA VALERYEVNA TROFIMENKO
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. VITALY YURYEVICH ZHUKOVETS; MRS. LAURA YUSUPOVNA ZHUKOVETS
THIRD SECRETARY

MR. ARTEM VLADIMIROVICH ARTEMOV; MRS. EKATERINA VIKTOROVNA ARTEMOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY BORISOVICH BUKHTEREV; MRS. OXANA VLADIMIROVNA BUKHTEREVA
ATTACHE

MS. KSENIA ALEKSANDROVNA CHUPAKHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH DUDINOV; MRS. TATIANA MIKHAYLOVNA DUDINOVA
ATTACHE

MR. YURY VIKTOROVICH EFIMOV; MRS. ELEONORA VIKTOROVNA EFIMOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER IVANOVICH ESIN; MRS. TATIANA LEONIDOVNA ESINA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY YURYEVICH GOROKHOV; MRS. ELENA NIKOLAYEVNA GOROKHOVA
ATTACHE

MR. IGOR VLADIMIROVICH ILINSKIY; MRS. VICTORIA SERGEYEVNA ILINSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR ANATOLYEVICH IVANOV; MRS. NATALIA PETROVNA IVANOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY VASILYEVICH KAZAKOV
ATTACHE

MR. MIKHAIL PETROVICH KLIMOVSKIY; MRS. SVETLANA I. KLIMOVSKAYA
ATTACHE

MR. ANATOLY VASILYEVICH KULESHOV; MRS. IRINA NIKOLAYEVNA KULESHOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXEY GENNADYEVICH MARKOV; MRS. EKATERINA SERGEYEVNA MARKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VLADIMIR IVANOVICH PACHIN; MRS. IRINA VLADIMIROVNA PACHINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER EDUARDOVIC PODDAVASHKIN; MRS. GALINA IVANOVNA PODDAVASHKINA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER V. PODLESNYY; MRS. SVETLANA VLADIMIROVNA PODLESNAYA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER PAVLOVICH POSYLKIN; MRS. ELENA OLEGOVNA POSYLKINA
ATTACHE

MR. OLEG NIKOLAYEVICH RATNIKOV; MRS. EKATERINA VIKTOROVNA RATNIKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ALEXANDER BORISOVICH REMIZOV; MRS. NADEZDA YEVGENYEVNA REMIZOVA
ATTACHE

MR. VALERY VASILYEVICH SEMENOV; MRS. NATALIA MIKHAYLOVA SEMENOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY VALERYEVICH SOKOLOV; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA SOKOLOVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY YURYEVICH SOKOLOV; MRS. LILIA VLADIMIROVNA SOKOLOVA
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY ANDREYEVICH TARELIN
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY MIKHAYLOVICH TRETIYAKOV; MRS. SVETLANA VIKTORONVA TRETIYAKOVA
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY BORISOVICH VESELKIN; MRS. GALINA VALERIYEVNA VESELKINA
ATTACHE

MRS. IRINA SERGEYEVNA VETROVA; MR. DMITRY MIKHAYLOVICH VETROV
ATTACHE

MR. ANDREY MIKHAYLOVICH YASKEVICH; MRS. ELENA VLADIMIROVNA YASKEVICH
ATTACHE

MR. SERGEY DMITRIYEVICH ZENKOV
ATTACHE

REAR ADMIRAL ALEXANDER NIKOLAYEVICH AGAPOV MRS. IRINA ALEKSANDROVNAAGAPOVA
DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL VLADISLAV ANDREYEVICH KISELENKO; MRS. SVETLANA NIKOLAYEVNA KISELENKO
MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN PAVEL ANATOLYEVICH BELYAEV; MRS. MARINA NIKOLAYEVNA BELYAEVA
NAVAL ATTACHE

COLONEL ALEXANDER PETROVICH SHASHOK; MRS. MARGARITA ANATOLYEVNA SHASHOK
AIR ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAXIM VLADIMIROVICH BYKOV; MRS. NATALIA BORISOVNA BYKOVA
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL MAXIM NIKOLAYEVICH ELOVIK; MRS. VICTORIA ALEKSANDROVNA ELOVIK
ASST. DEFENSE ATTACHE

COLONEL DMITRY VIKTOROVICH KOTOV; MRS. ANZHELIKA GEORGIYEVNA KOTOVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL IGOR VIKTOROVICH LYASHENKO; MRS. LYULIYA F. LYASHENKO
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

COLONEL NIKOLAY ANATOLYEVICH RUSYAEV; MRS. OLGA VLADIMIROVNA RUSYAEVA
ASST. MILITARY ATTACHE

CAPTAIN SERGEY PAVLOVICH ANTONOV; MRS. IRINA VALERYEVNA ANTONOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER IGOR EDGAROVICH ELKIN; MRS. OLGA ARKADYEVNA ELKINA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

COMMANDER STANISLAV VLADIMIROVICH SMIRNOV; MRS. OLGA BORISOVNA SMIRNOVA
ASST. NAVAL ATTACHE

LIEUTENANT COLONEL VLADIMIR GENNADYEVICH BAYMYSHEV; MRS. INNA VALERYEVNA BAYMYSHEVA
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

COLONEL NIKOLAY VASILYEVICH BLEDNYKH; MRS. TATIANA PETROVNA BLEDNYKH
ASST. AIR ATTACHE

CONSULAR DIVISION
2641 TUNLAW ROAD, NW 20007
(OFFICE 202-939-8907) (FAX 202-939-8917)

DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL AND AIR ATTACHE OFFICE
2552 BELMONT ROAD, NW 20008 (OFFICE 202-965-1181)
FISHERIES ATTACHE OFFICE
1609 DECATUR STREET, NW 20011
(OFFICE 202-726-3838)

INFORMATION OFFICE
1706 18TH STREET, NW 20009
(OFFICE 202-232-6020)

RUSSIAN CULTURAL CENTRE
1825 PHELPS PLACE, NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-265-3840) (FAX 202-265-6040)

TRADE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION
2001 CONNECTICUT AVENUE, ;NW 20008
(OFFICE 202-234-7170)

 

 

RWANDA

EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF RWANDA
Chancery: 1714 NEW HAMPSHIRE AVENUE, NW 20009
(EMBASSY 202-232-2882) (FAX 202-232-4544)

HIS EXCELLENCY JAMES KIMONYO; MRS. MARIE MUREKATETE
AMBASSADOR EXTRAORDINARY & PLENIPOTENTIARY

MR. JOSEPH W. MUTABOBA; MRS. VICKY MUTABOBA
COUNSELOR

MR. ANDREW TUSABE
COUNSELOR

MS. DOREEN KAGARAMA INGABIRE
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. GUILLAUME KAVARUGANDA
FIRST SECRETARY

MR. EUGENE SEGORE KAYIHURA; MRS. NADIA RUYUKI SHAZA
SECOND SECRETARY

MISS KALIZA KARURETWA; MR. MOSES GATAMA KIIZA
ATTACHE (COMMERCIAL)

LIEUTENANT COLONEL RUGUMYA JOHN GACINYA; MRS. SYLVIA WIBABARA
DEFENSE, MILITARY, NAVAL & AIR ATTACHE

 

 

*U.S. Citizen