Sixth U.S.-EU Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Best Practices Workshop in the Framework of the Transatlantic Economic Council (TEC): U.S. Participants

Bureau of European and Eurasian Affairs
April 21, 2015


U.S. Participants at U.S.-EU Small and Medium Enterprise Workshop, April 21, 2015

Name/Title Organization
Mark Ballam
Managing Director
San Diego State University College of Business Administration
San Diego, California
Joseph W. Bartlett
Special Counsel
McCarter and English, LLP
New York, New York
Kimberly A. Benson
Vice President
Cange International, San Diego, California
ITAC-11 Small and Minority Business
Caitlin Brosseau
Senior Manager, Government Relations
eBay
Washington, DC
Rosaline Borno, CPA B Street Financial, LLC
New York, New York
Candace Chen
Founder
FaceLube for Men, Los Angeles, California
ITAC-11 Small and Minority Business
Marjorie Chorlins
Vice President for European Affairs
US Chamber of Commerce
Washington DC
Albert Costilo
CEO and Founder
Global Business Fluency
Washington, DC
William Delaney Delaney Law, PC
Chicago, Illinois
Francis H. Dong, Ph.D. Virginia DC District Export Council
Chantilly, Virginia
Donald Ellison
President
Government Relations, LLC Burke Virginia
ITAC-3 Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals, Health Science Products and Services
Michael Filchock
Director, Global Trade Solutions
SunTrust Banks
Vienna, Virginia
Richard Grana
President
Impex, Paducah, Kentucky
ITAC-11 Small and Minority Business
Stefanie Holland
Director, International Policy
US Chamber of Commerce, Washington DC
Shawn Marie Jarosz TradeMoves LLC, Silver Spring, Maryland
ITAC-11 Small and Minority Business
Adam S. Johnson
CEO
International Relations Group
Washington DC
J. Scott Hercik
Transport and International Trade Advisor
Appalachian Regional Commission
Washington, DC
Andy Karellas
Director of Federal Affairs
Council of State Governments, Washington DC
Mary Fran Kirchner
Consultant
Special Assignments
Washington, DC
George M. Keller
President
Customs Advisory Services, Atlanta, Georgia
ITAC-11 Small and Minority Business
Tonya Kemp Personal Care Products Council
Washington DC
Adrian Krygsman
Director, Product Registration
Troy Corporation
Florham Park, New Jersey
Jeff Lamb
President
Optiledge, LLC
Chair, Georgia District Export Council
Atlanta, Georgia
Peter O. Lehman, Esq., PPM
Vice President, Cruise Business and Real Estate
South Carolina Ports Authority
Charleston, South Carolina
ITAC-11 Small and Minority Business
Dr. Toby Malichi
Founder and Global Chief Executive
Malichi Group Worldwide
Indianapolis, Indiana
Indiana District Export Council
Jody Milanese
Vice President of Government Affairs
National Small Business Association/Small Business Exporters Association
Washington, DC
Bronwyn Monroe
Senior Director of Strategic Marketing
NineSigma, Inc. Cleveland, Ohio
Thomas Norwalk National District Export Council
Dayton, Ohio
Daniel Mark Ogden, Esq.
Attorney & Counselor at Law
National District Export Council
North Texas District Export Council
Dallas/Ft Worth, Texas
Sven Oehme
President and CEO
European American Business Organization,
New York, New York
Laura Ortega-Lamela
Executive Director, International Business Council
Illinois Chamber of Commerce
Chicago, Illinois
Karyn Page
CEO
Chair
Kansas Global Trade Services
ITAC 11 Small and Minority Business
Roy Paulson
President
Paulson Manufacturing Corp.,
Temecula, California
National District Export Council
David Peyton Vermeer Corporation, Falls Church, Virginia
ITAC-2 Automotive Equipment and Capital Goods
Christopher Quinn
Vice President, Public Policy/Business Advocacy
JAX Chamber
Jacksonville, Florida
Sandra Renner
Chair/CEO
Minnesota District Export Council
Global Resource Associates Inc.
Fastrack Global Expansion Solutions Inc.
Saint Paul, Minnesota
Christine Scaglione NxGen, Vienna, Virginia
Leigh Shockey
Chairman & CEO
Drexel Chemical Co,
Memphis, Tennessee
Charles F. Sills
Sr. Advisor, Global Partnerships Development
Dwight D. Eisenhower Memorial Commission
Josh Stanton
Project Manager, Transatlantic Relations
Bertelsmann Foundation
Washington, DC
Andrew Stephenson CrowdCheck
Washington, DC
Jerry Tyler
Managing Director
Heart of Nature, Bakersfield, California
District Export Council Southern California
Richard L. Wilkey
Founder and CEO
Fisher Barton Group
Waukesha, Wisconsin
Garrett Workman
Associate Director, Global Business
Atlantic Council
Washington DC
Yulia Yaani Interactive Shares
Andrew Zamoyski Zamoyski and Company, Washington DC

U.S. Government

Ambassador Robert Holleyman
Deputy US Trade Representative
Office of the U.S. Trade Representative
Christina Sevilla
Deputy Assistant US Trade Representative for
Small Business
Office of the U.S. Trade Representative
Chuck Ashley
Director for Europe
Office of the U.S. Trade Representative
Rob Tanner
Director for Telecommunications and E-Commerce
Office of the U.S. Trade Representative
Judy Rising Reinke, Deputy Director General, U.S. Commercial Service U.S. Department of Commerce
Tom Guevara, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Regional Affairs, US Economic Development Adminstration U.S. Department of Commerce
Lori Cooper
Senior Policy Advisor, Office of the European Union
U.S. Department of Commerce
Tshanda Kalombo
International Trade Specialist
U.S. Department of Commerce
Ann Ngo U.S. Department of Commerce
Tricia Van Orden
President’s Export Council
U.S. Department of Commerce
Blandine Trouille
International Trade Administration/Chemicals
U.S. Department of Commerce
Desi Jordanoff, Global Markets
International Trade Administration
U.S. Department of Commerce
Phu Huynh
Senior Advisor, US Field Operations
International Trade Administration
U.S. Department of Commerce
Jen Levine
Nordic-Baltic Desk Officer
International Trade Administration
U.S. Department of Commerce
Eileen Sánchez
Associate Administrator, Office of International Trade
U.S. Small Business Administration
Dennis Chrisbaum
Director, International Trade Finance, Office of International Trade
U.S. Small Business Administration
William Houck
International Trade Finance Specialist, Office of International Trade
U.S. Small Business Administration
Danielle Wilsey
Special Advisor, Office of International Trade
U.S. Small Business Administration
Samuel Boyd, Jr.
Chief Investment Officer & Director of Program Development, Office of Investment and Innovation
U.S. Small Business Administration
Nate T. Yohannes
Senior Advisor, Office of Investment and Innovation
U.S. Small Business Administration
Diana Rodriguez, Senior Advisor, Office of International Trade U.S. Small Business Administration
Matt Stevens, Business and Community Initiatives Analyst, Office of Entrepreneurial Development U.S. Small Business Administration
Charles Maresca
Director of Interagency Affairs
U.S. Small Business Administration
Office of Advocacy
Major Clark
Assistant Chief Counsel
U.S. Small Business Administration
Office of Advocacy
Rosalyn Steward
Assistant Chief Counsel
U.S. Small Business Administration
Office of Advocacy
William E. Craft, Jr., Deputy Assistant Secretary, Bureau of Economic and Business Affairs U.S. Department of State
Heidi Smith
Public Diplomacy
U.S. Department of State
Kim Tuminaro
Coordinator, Transatlantic Economic Council
U.S. Department of State
James Stamps
International Economist
U.S. International Trade Commission
Julie Davis
Senior Counsel, Office of Small Business Policy
U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission
Leila Bahm
Senior Special Counsel
U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission